As we say goodbye…..  read more
POS. TEAM P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Kaizer Chiefs98101331025
2Ajax Cape Town9522117417
3Maritzburg Utd9432147715
4Mamelodi Sundowns9432106415
5Black Aces9432109115
9Bloem Celtic93331210212
DateFixtureVenue
05 NovemberMaritzburg Utd v Bloem CelticHarry Gwala Stadium
23 NovemberBloem Celtic v Chippa UnitedFree State Stadium
26 NovemberAjax Cape Town v Bloem CelticCape Town Stadium
06 DecemberFree State Stars v Bloem CelticGoble Park
14 DecemberBloem Celtic v Moroka SwallowsFree State Stadium
17 DecemberBlack Aces v Bloem CelticMbombela Stadium
score Team
Who will finish as Celtic's top scorer this season:
Lerato Manzini
Vuyani Ntanga
Joel Mogorosi
Gabadinho Mahango