Supporters general meeting..  read more
POS. TEAM P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Kaizer Chiefs33004139
2Ajax Cape Town32103127
3Bidvest Wits32103127
4Platinum Stars32014316
5Moroka Swallows32014406
14Bloem Celtic302134-12
DateFixtureVenue
27 AugustAmaZulu v Bloem CelticMoses Mabhida Stadium
31 AugustPlatinum Stars v Bloem CelticRoyal Bafokeng Stadium
14 SeptemberBloem Celtic v Mamelodi SundownsFree State Stadium
27 SeptemberSuperSport United v Bloem CelticLucas Moripe Stadium
19 OctoberBloem Celtic v Polokwane CityKaizer Sebothelo Stadium
22 OctoberUniversity of Pretoria v Bloem CelticTuks Stadium
score Team
Who will finish as Celtic's top scorer this season:
Lerato Manzini
Vuyani Ntanga
Joel Mogorosi
Gabadinho Mahango