Celtic welcomes Baroka..  read more
POS. TEAM P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Orlando Pirates532041311
2Golden Arrows42209458
3Maritzburg Utd42205148
4Baroka FC42205238
5SuperSport United42115417
9Bloem Celtic31204315
DateFixtureVenue
20 SeptemberBloem Celtic v Baroka FCDr. Molemela Stadium
24 SeptemberChippa United v Bloem CelticNelson Mandela Bay Stadium
01 OctoberBloem Celtic v Bidvest WitsDr. Molemela Stadium
17 OctoberCape Town City v Bloem CelticAthlone Stadium
27 OctoberAjax Cape Town v Bloem CelticCape Town Stadium
31 OctoberBloem Celtic v Maritzburg UtdDr. Molemela Stadium
score Team
Which MDC player would you like see next season?
Nicholas Sibanda
Sipho Chaine
Keabetswe Mabe
Matshego Nyapholi