Coach Ves leaves for Serbia..  read more
POS. TEAM P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Baroka FC7430115615
2Golden Arrows7340115613
3Cape Town City640274312
4Orlando Pirates733164212
5Mamelodi Sundowns43016339
7Bloem Celtic62315509
DateFixtureVenue
17 OctoberCape Town City v Bloem CelticAthlone Stadium
27 OctoberAjax Cape Town v Bloem CelticCape Town Stadium
31 OctoberBloem Celtic v Maritzburg UtdDr. Molemela Stadium
21 NovemberPlatinum Stars v Bloem CelticRoyal Bafokeng Stadium
22 NovemberPlatinum Stars v Bloem CelticRoyal Bafokeng Stadium
26 NovemberBloem Celtic v Orlando PiratesDr. Molemela Stadium
score Team
Which MDC player would you like see next season?
Nicholas Sibanda
Sipho Chaine
Keabetswe Mabe
Matshego Nyapholi